World Dog Show9th of Oktober 2009.

Judge - Bojan Matakovič, Croatia.

54 Irish Terriers entered, 6 absent.

Biggest dog Show ever (more then 20 000 dogs from 60 countries!).

 

 

  

 Dogs - Junior Class

1. IRISH VIXAN ULLO KOKKINO, b. 27/09/2008,
(GLOCCOMARA POLEMICIST x BORA ARUNDO),
br. Wieczorek Aneta, ow. Przygodzka Beata. 

 v.g.

 2. KELLS FIRE STORM, b. 25/12/2008,
(REDOAKS RAPIDFIRE BY FLEET ST  x KELLS COCKSURE AUTUMN BREEZE),
br. Wamsler Kelly, ow. Wamsler Kelly. 

 -

3. KLEO V.D. EMSMUEHLE , b. 20/05//2008,
(GUCCI V.D. EMSMUEHLE x DACOTA V.D. EMSMUEHLE ),
br. Grüttner Karina+Hans E., ow. Nagyová Eva.  

 v.g.
 4. MAC RUA´S HIGH HOPES, b. 08/01/2009,
(REDOAKS RAPIDFIRE BY FLEET ST  x KELLS COCKSURE HAIL STORM),
br. Brunstedt Eva, ow. Brunstedt Eva. 
 -
 5. MAC RUA´S HOT HAZELNUT, b. 08/01/2009,
(REDOAKS RAPIDFIRE BY FLEET ST  x KELLS COCKSURE HAIL STORM),
br. Brunstedt Eva, ow. Brunstedt Eva. 
 exc.-2
 6. MR. IRISHMAN OF THE HUNTERRIERS, b. 10/05/2008,
(KILCAVAN OBERON AT MONTELLE x CH. JUMPING-WALLABY BRIANNA),
br. Partali C. & Olah Cs., ow. Partali Cs. & Olah Cs.

 exc.-1, JCAC,

Junior World Winner

 7. MR.FOX OF THE HUNTERRIERS, b. 10/05/2008,
(KILCAVAN OBERON AT MONTELLE x CH. JUMPING-WALLABY BRIANNA),
br. Partali Cs. & Olah Cs., ow. Demény-Nagy Kristóf. 
 v.g.
  8. RED WIRE EXCALIBUR, b. 10/10/2008,
(GLOCCOMARA POLEMICIST  x MAJOMAS BLACK MAGIC WOMAN),
br. Skold Birgitta, ow. Sprakel Andrea. 
 exc.-3
  9. WIKING, b. 22/08/2008,
(BEREK x RUMBA),
br.  Zyder Beata, ow.  Zyder Beata. 
 exc.-4
 Dogs - Intermediate Class

 10. ANLUAN PRINCE OF THIEVES, b. 23/01/2008,
(ANLUAN LINUS THE CRIM x ANLUAN MACUSHLA),
br. Sharrett Neridah, ow. Ksenija Sizova. 

 exc.-2, ResCAC
  11. BOREK ANMICUS HIRTUS, b. 15/03/2008,
(CAPITAN JERRY Z PISECKYCH LESU x BABA LOU PONNY EXPRESS),
br. Zadražilova Dagmar, ow. Kanclířová Luďka. 
 exc.-3
  12. MAC RUA'S GREATEST GIFT, b. 03/01/2008,
(KELLS COCKSURE HURRICANE x MAC RUA'S EMERALD ELEGANCE),
br. Brunstedt Eva, ow. Magnehed Lena.
 exc.-1, CAC, R.CACIB
  Dogs - Open Class

 13. BARRY Z MOSTNÉ HORY, b. 11/11/2006,
(TERRENCE TAVARI x AMBRA Z MOSTNE NORY),
br. Grunerova Anna, ow. Votavová Dana. 

 v.g.
 14. BAYSTONE FIRE FLASH, b. 25/12/2003,
(CH MAVOURNEEN'S PISTOL PETE x CH RHIANNON BAYSTONE FIREBURG),
br. Sackos D.& Childers J., ow. Hair Kelly & Childers J. 
 exc.-3
  15. BLACK JACK PONNY EXPRESS, b. 01/07/2004,
(OVERTOP THE BEST COLOUR x AFRODITA Z UPLAZU),
br. Uhlikova Monika, ow. Semanová Eva. 
 -
  16. HORATIO VON DER EMSMUEHLE, b. 23/06/2007,
(DARREN VON DER EMSMUEHLE x HIPP HOPP VON DER EMSMUEHLE),
br. Grüttner Karina &Hans E., ow. Grüttner Karina &Hans E. 
 exc.-1, CAC
  17. SPITFIRE V. KOUDENHOVEN, b. 01/08/2007,
(BALLINDERRY'S ELLWOOD x JENTE V. KOUDENHOVEN),
br. Jaspers Peter, ow. Sršňová Věra.
 exc.-2, ResCAC
  18. UELIS ALEX, b. 23/09/2005,
(EDMUND ZLATY FLOREX x UELIS TAVARI),
br. Polák Branislav, ow. Polák Branislav. 
 exc.-4
  Dogs - Champion Class

 19. AURUS ZDENARD, b. 20/03/2006,
(SPARING PARTNER TAVARI x AGNES Z PREROVSKE ROKLE),
br. Drmola Arnošt, ow. Klokner Cyril.

 v.g.
  20. BEDDY GELERT ATHOS, b. 16/02/2006,
(ASTON V. AKAZIENHAIN x BEDDY GELERT REDDY PADDY),
br. Andersson Frédérique, ow. Andersson Frédérique. 
 exc.
  21. FRODO Z PERŠLU, b. 06/06/2005,
(EDMUND ZLATY FLOREX x COLETT Z PERŠLU),
br. Sršen Jozef, ow. Klobasova Irena.
 v.g.
  22. GLOCCOMARA POLEMICIST, b. 20/12//2002,
(GLOCCOMARA STAR VOYAGER x GLOCCOMARA THE WAY I AM),
br. West Ellis, ow. Jaglarz Izabela & Hair Kell. 
 -
  23. IRISH FELLOW BONAPARTE, b. 06/02/2004,
(CH MONTELLE FAMOUS STAR x LA PALMA VON DER EMSMUEHLE),
br. Hache Robert & Petra, ow. Hache Robert & Petra.
 exc.-3
  24. DARREN VON DER EMSMUEHLE, b. 03/11/2005,
(VISCOUNT VON DER EMSMUEHLE x UTOPIA VON DER EMSMUEHLE),
br. Grüttner Karina & Hans E., ow. Ruehl Sascha. 

 exc.-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB,

World Winner

  25. GUCCI VON DER EMSMUEHLE, b. 01/11/2006,
(MYLORD VON DER EMSMUEHLE x VAMPEN VON DER EMSMUEHLE ),
br. Grüttner Karina &Hans E., ow. Arrizabalaga Irene. 
 exc.-4
  26.MAC RUA'S FAMOUS FOOTSTEPS, b. 10/01/2007,
(KELLS TULSA TWISTER x KELLS COCKSURE HAIL STORM),
br. Brunstedt Eva, ow. Brunstedt Eva.
 exc.-2, ResCAC
  Dogs - Veteran Class

27. ASTON V.AKAZIENKAIN, b. 20/02/1997,
(EDBRIOS SEANIN x ASSIA VOM HUERTGENWALD),
br. Lemm Cornelia, ow. Richter-Lonnecke Helga. 

 Veteran World Winner

 Bitches - Junior Class 

 28. ALFA BOHEMIA OPÁL, b. 04/11/2008,
(WHAT A MOMMENT THE BEST COLOUR x AMANDA ZDENARD),
br. Sadilkova Eliška, ow. Kašková Dominika. 

 v.g.
  29. DIZZY'S FAE FAIRLY, b. 02/06/2008,
(DARREN VON DER EMSMUEHLE x TILHAJA VON DER EMSMUEHLE),
br. Wackerhagen Doris & Carst, ow. Wackerhagen Doris.
 exc.-2
  30. FRAGOLA LEMONE PONNY EXPRESS, b. 20/04/2008,
(SPARING PARTNER TAVARI x BAHAMA BREEZE PONNY EXPRESS),
br. Uhlikova Monika, ow. Novysedlák & Kulichová Mi . 
 v.g.
  31. GEENA DAVIS V.´T LAAGVELD, b. 05/05/2008,
(DARREN V.D. EMSMUEHLE x JAMIE LEE CURTIS V.'T LAAGVEL),
br. Kristelijn E.J., ow. Metschulat Sonja. 
 v.g.
  32. GINI VON DER WEITEN FLUR, b. 29/07/2008,
(DARREN VON DER EMSMUEHLE x IRISH FELLOW AURELIA),
br. Biffl Brigitte, ow. Biffl Brigitte.  
 exc.-3
  33. GYÖMRÖI-VALDEMÁR CAMILLA, b. 01/08/2008,
(CORLEONE PRI HRADSKEJ x RED SUN FROM HOST OF ANGEL'S),
br. Petrone Szucs Aniko, ow. Kollár Dorottya. 
 v.g.
  34. HONEYMOON Z PERŠLU, b. 21/09/2008,
(ARGOS GAIA MORAVIA x ETNA Z PERŠLU),
br. Sršen Jozef, ow. Sršňová Věra. 
 -
  35. MS. WALLABY OF THE HUNTERRIERS, b. 10/05/2008,
(KILCAVAN OBERON AT MONTELLE x JUMPING-WALLABY BRIANNA),
br. Partali Cs. & Olah Cs., ow. Partali Cs. & Szabó A. 

 exc.-1, JCAC,

Junior World Winner

  Bitches - Intermedia Class

 36. AIŠA VYDŘÍ, b. 05/01/2008,
(ODERO V.D. CANIS-BURG x TEDDY V.IRISH RED),
br. Beerová Marie, ow. Beerová Marie. 

 exc.-3
 37. MAC RUA'S GOLDEN GLORY, b. 03/01/2008,
(KELLS COCKSURE HURRICANE & MAC RUA'S EMERALD ELEGANCE),
br. Eva Brunsdedt, ow. Eva Brunsdedt.
 exc.-1, CAC, R.CACIB
  38. XISISI TAVARI, b. 10/06/2008,
(ARTEMIS PALADIN x TINA TURNER TAVARI),
br. Cwiecekova Anna, ow. Cwiecekova Anna & Lukaš.
 exc.-2, ResCAC
  Bitches - Open Class

 39. AGATHA ANNIE AMICUS HIRTUS, b. 21/04/2007,
(ARIS DARLETON x BABA LOU PONNY EXPRESS),
br. Zadražilova Dagmar, ow. Špendlíková Jarmila Ing. 

 v.g.
  40. ARNA AMICUS HIRTUS, b. 21/04/2007,
(ARIS DARLETON x BABA LOU PONNY EXPRESS),
br. Zadražilova Dagmar, ow. Votavová Dana. 
 v.g.
  41. CARLINA V.D.WALDINSEL, b. 07/10/2007,
(KELLS AARON SHIRLOW x ELINA VOM GROSSEN BRUCH),
br. Grau Günter, ow. Grau Günter. 
 exc.-2, ResCAC
  42. GAIL VOM STEINGARTEN, b. 11/04//2006,
(MYLORD VON DER EMSMUEHLE x EMILY ERDBEER VOM STEINGARTEN),
br. Stein Lina, ow. Baumann Uwe & Sabine. 
 v.g.
  43. IRISH FELLOW FAIRYTALE, b. 15/11/2007,
(URIEL VON DER EMSMUEHLE x LA PALMA VON DER EMSMUEHLE),
br. Hache Robert & Petra, ow. Hache Robert & Petra.
 exc.-3
  44. JEREZ VON DER EMSMUHLE, b. 04/01/2008,
(KILCAVAN OBERON AT MONTELLE x VAMPEN VON DER EMSMUEHLE),
br. Grüttner Karina &Hans E., ow. Koch Robert & Erika. 

 exc.-1, CAC, CACIB,

World Winner

  45. PRIDE UELIS V. KOUDENHOVEN, b. 29/06/2006,
(RUFUS LOOK AT ME x ITA V. KOUDENHOVEN),
br. Jaspers Peter, ow. Polák Branislav. 
 exc.-4
  46. RED TRIXI AILISH, b. 22/04/2007,
(GRINGO LIBRIK GREEN BARAKOHAR x  AOIBHEANN JUMPING-WALLABY),
br. Nagy László, ow. Nagy László. 
 v.g.
  Bitches - Champion Class

 47. ABARY ZDENARD, b. 20/03/2006,
(SPARING PARTNER TAVARI x AGNES Z PREROVSKE ROKLE),
br. Drmola Arnošt, ow. Drmola Arnošt.

 v.g.
  48. ALCAPHI`S CARPE DIEM, b. 28/02/2007,
(MAC RUA'S EAST EDITION x MAJOMAS YUO'RE MY DESTINY),
br. Ask Malene, ow. Ask Malene. 
 exc.-2, ResCAC
  49. ALEXSIS VON DER EMSMUEHLE, b. 02/12/2004,
(CH URIEL VON DER EMSMUEHLE x CH HIPP HOPP VON DER EMSMUEHLE),
br. Grüttner Karina & Hans E., ow. Arrizabalaga Irene. 
 exc.-3
  50. BEDDY GELERT VON TIPPERS, b. 01/06/2004,
(ASTON V. AKAZIENHAIN x BEDDY GELERT REDDY PADDY),
br. Andersson Frédérique, ow. Andersson Frédérique. 
 v.g.
  51. BAYSTONE CELTIC FIRE, b.12/06/2006,
(CH GLOCCOMARA STAR VOYAGER x BAYSTONE FIRE FLOWER),
br. Childers John., ow. Kelly Hair.
 -
  52. GABBANA VON DER EMSMUEHLE, b. 01/11/2006,
(MYLORD VON DER EMSMUEHLE x VAMPEN VON DER EMSMUEHLE ),
br. Grüttner Karina & Hans E., ow. Grüttner Karina & Hans E. 
 exc.-1, CAC
  53. JUMPING-WALLABY BRIANNA, b. 18/06/2005,
(CORLEONE PRI HRADSKEJ x ORINOCCO FLOW THE BEST COLOUR),
br. Szabo Aniko, ow. Partali Cs. & Oláh Cs. 
 exc.-4
  54. RICHLI RED KAILI LI, b. 30/03/2007,
(MERRYMAC PERHAPS PERFECT x RICHLI RED SHEPEDIS IN SHANGRI-LA),
br. Krasnova Irina, ow. Krasnova Irina
 exc.

 

 Horatio von der Emsmuehle  Aurus Zdenard

Aston von Akazienhain  Geena Davis v.t' Laagveld 

Jerez von der Emsmuehle  Jerez von der Emsmuehle

Pride Uelis v. Koudenhoven  Alexis von der Emsmuehle 

Gabbana von der Emsmuehle   b_160_160_16777215_00_images_stories_finland_a-2.jpg

b_160_160_16777215_00_images_stories_finland_a-4.jpg  b_160_160_16777215_00_images_stories_finland_a-3.jpg

 

 

 

 

Contacts

Ksenija Sizova
(+371) 293 777 09
ksenija-s@inbox.lv
Rīga, Latvija
Aglonas 31-22,
LV-1057

Once you get to know an Irish Terrier well enough to get acquainted with his personality, to recognize the depth of his love, to behold his proud almost swaggering carriage, his catlike grace of movement and blinding speed and coordination of muscle, and his magnificent courage and heart, and to see his unnerving intelligence displayed again and again, you will be convinced that the Irish Terrier is one of the most magnificent of God's creations in the dog family.


From "Long-Legged Irishman,
Biography of a Terrier,"
by Byron N. Martin


The Irish Terrier

A friendly face
A fiery heart
A spirit - wild and free
A temperament of solid gold
There's no other dog for me

A chestnut coat
So rich, so red
Two eyes as black as night
A stature - sturdy, strong and hard
He'll impress with all his might

A friend for life
That's what he'll be
So loyal and oh so proud
This dog could never fail you
He's a treasure in a crowd.

by Tracey Deegan-Foley

RED FACTOR
is a
Proud Member
of the
Irish Terrier Ring

[ Previous | Next ]
[ Random | List Sites ]

Top
Irish

Terrier
Website